“Train N1” to premiere in festive program of First Channel
The First Channel has prepared many surprises for its audience on festive days.
At 22:20, December 31, the film entitled “Train N1” will premiere on the First Channel. The film is about a train, which stops in the mysterious Presentville because of a defect. The passengers of the train are famous singers and artists, who hurry to reach the festive concert of the First Channel. During the film, many interesting details about the passengers and the train crew are revealed. The interesting plot is accompanied by musical performances of the heroes and new interpretations of international hits.
The heroes of the film are Khoren Levonyan, Aram MP3, Sona Shahgeldyan, Gabi, Shushan Petrosyan, Zaruhi Babayan, Alla Levonyan, Erik Karapetyan, Hayko, Anahit Simonyan, Arame, Arsen Safaryan, Forsh, the students of the State Song Theater, Susanna Shahinyan, Artur Ispiryan, Yervand Yerznkyan, Vazgen Asatryan, Jivan Gasparyan, Martin Vardazaryan, Zaven Sargsyan and others. The director is Grigor Gasparyan, cinematography is by Mihran Stepanyan, screenplay by Vardan Zadoyan.
At midnight, a concert with participation of beloved artists will start.
The Public TV has a surprise also for classical music fans. At 14:15, January 1, New Year’s Concert of Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra will be broadcast.
Film lovers will have the opportunity to watch “Harry Potter”, “Men in Black”, “The King of Christmas”, “Focus”, “Fred Claus” and “The Great Gatsby”, while the children will watch “The Polar Express”, "Mickey's Twice Upon a Christmas", “A Very Merry Pooh Year”, “The Beauty and the Beast”, “Monsters, Inc.” and “Hotel Transylvania”.
All the programs on the Public TV will have a festive reformatting. “Nice Evening” will be on air every day.